Artists

S

ArtistFestivalDatum
S.P.O.C.K. Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
S10 Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Ustad Saami Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Saba Alizadeh Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Sacred Reich Rock Hard Festival 29.05. - 31.05.2020
Sacred Reich Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Sacred Reich Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
The Sadies Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Safkan Hütte Rockt Festival 06.08. - 08.08.2020
Sajerbiterlemon Exit Festival 09.07. - 12.07.2020
Sakin & Friends Mayday 30.04.2020
Salamanda Rocken am Brocken 30.07. - 02.08.2020
Saltatio Mortia Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Saltatio Mortis Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
Salvatore Ganacci Ikarus 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Salvatore Ganacci Balaton Sound 08.07. - 12.07.2020
Salvatore Ganacci Parookaville 17.07. - 19.07.2020
Salwa Benz Juicy Beats 24.07. - 25.07.2020
Salwa Benz Wat En Schlick 31.07. - 02.08.2020
Sam Shure Ikarus 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Sampa The Great Best Kept Secret Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
Sampa The Great Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Sampa The Great Primavera Sound 26.08. - 30.08.2020
Samy Deluxe Kulturzelt Wolfhagen 03.06. - 13.06.2020
Rolf Sánchez & Latín Society Orchestra Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Sandrien Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Sangre De Muerdago Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Lea Santee Stoabeatz 11.06. - 13.06.2020
Santiago Gießener Kultursommer 20.08. - 30.08.2020
Nico Santos Kulturzelt Wolfhagen 03.06. - 13.06.2020
Nico Santos Zeltfestival Ruhr 21.08. - 06.09.2020
Sarah Lesch Sommer in Altona 23.07. - 26.08.2020
Sarah Wild Appletree Garden 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Sarah Wild Artlake 06.08. - 09.08.2020
Sasha Sziget 05.08. - 11.08.2020
Sassy 009 Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Sati New Healing 17.08. - 23.08.2020
Savage Messiah Rock das Ding 24.07. - 25.07.2020
Saveus Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Jack Savoretti Zermatt Unplugged 14.04. - 18.04.2020
Rina Sawayama Primavera Sound 26.08. - 30.08.2020
SAYMYNAME Balaton Sound 08.07. - 12.07.2020
SAYMYNAME Parookaville 17.07. - 19.07.2020
Scallwags Mission Ready Festival 04.07.2020
The Scarlet Scallywags Folk Im Park 29.08.2020
Schandmaul Hexentanz 04.09. - 06.09.2020
Schattenmann Hexentanz 04.09. - 06.09.2020
Pauke Schaumburg Waves Open Air 13.06.2020
Schmidbauer & Kälberer mit Ringsgwandl Tollwood Sommerfestival 24.06. - 19.07.2020
Johannes Schmidt Sonnentanz Open Air 12.09.2020
Schmuddelkatz Holle Rock 11.09. - 12.09.2020
Schmutzki Rock im Park 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Schmutzki Rock am Ring 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Schneewittchen Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Schoonebeek Panama Open Air 03.07. - 05.07.2020
Schrottgrenze Hurricane 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Schrottgrenze Southside 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Schrottgrenze Kapelle Somma 28.08.2020
Die Schröders Altheimer Open-Air 31.07. - 01.08.2020
Markus Schulz Parookaville 17.07. - 19.07.2020
Robin Schulz Ikarus 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Robin Schulz Balaton Sound 08.07. - 12.07.2020
Robin Schulz Parookaville 17.07. - 19.07.2020
Thomas Schumacher SonneMondSterne 07.08. - 09.08.2020
Schöngeist Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Scooter Nova Rock 10.06. - 13.06.2020
Scooter Parookaville 17.07. - 19.07.2020
Scooter Superbloom 05.09. - 06.09.2020
Scott Rocket Booze Cruise Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
Screaming At Traffic Boatless Booze Cruise II 04.04.2020
The Screenshots Popsalon 16.04. - 18.04.2020
The Screwed-Up Holle Rock 11.09. - 12.09.2020
Scúru Fitchádu Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
SDP Southside 19.06. - 21.06.2020
SDP Hurricane 19.06. - 21.06.2020
SDP OpenAir St. Gallen 25.06. - 28.06.2020
SDP Summerjam 03.07. - 05.07.2020
SDP Tollwood Sommerfestival 24.06. - 19.07.2020
SDP Rocco del Schlacko 06.08. - 08.08.2020
SDP Open Flair 05.08. - 09.08.2020
SDP Taubertal Festival 06.08. - 09.08.2020
Sean Paul Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Seasick Steve Rock im Park 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Seasick Steve Rock am Ring 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Seasick Steve Nova Rock 10.06. - 13.06.2020
Seasick Steve Sziget 05.08. - 11.08.2020
Sebass OpenAir St. Gallen 25.06. - 28.06.2020
Die Sebastians Superbloom 05.09. - 06.09.2020
Second Youth Booze Cruise Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
Secondhand Underpants Booze Cruise Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
Seeed Limestone Festival 13.06. - 14.06.2020
Seeed Southside 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Seeed Hurricane 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Seeed SonneMondSterne 07.08. - 09.08.2020
Sefa Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Sefa Tante Mai Tanzt 21.05.2020
Sefa Parookaville 17.07. - 19.07.2020
Seiler & Speer Nova Rock 10.06. - 13.06.2020
Selbstbedienung Greenfield 11.06. - 13.06.2020
Selig Open Flair 05.08. - 09.08.2020
Selig Zeltfestival Ruhr 21.08. - 06.09.2020
Seni Reak Juarta Putra Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Sensu OpenAir St. Gallen 25.06. - 28.06.2020
Sensue Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Sent To Finland Heimat Festival 30.05. - 31.05.2020
Sepultura Exit Festival 09.07. - 12.07.2020
Sevdaliza Sziget 05.08. - 11.08.2020
Seven Thorns Rock das Ding 24.07. - 25.07.2020
sewer rats Booze Cruise Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
The Sewer Rats Punk Rock Holiday 11.08. - 14.08.2020
Shaam Larein Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Shabaka And The Ancestors Elbjazz Festival 05.06. - 06.06.2020
Eliza Shaddad Orange Blossom Special 29.05. - 31.05.2020
Shadow Of Intent Summerblast 15.08.2020
Shadow Of Intent Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
Shame Haldern Pop 06.08. - 08.08.2020
Shame Immergut Festival 03.09. - 05.09.2020
Shantel Brass Wiesn 30.07. - 02.08.2020
Shanti People Xperience Festival 19.08. - 23.08.2020
Shari Vari Wat En Schlick 31.07. - 02.08.2020
Shari Vari Immergut Festival 03.09. - 05.09.2020
Pat Sharp Snowbombing 13.04. - 18.04.2020
She Owl Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
She Past Away Exit Festival 09.07. - 12.07.2020
Sheck Wes Exit Festival 09.07. - 12.07.2020
Sheck Wes Electric Castle 15.07. - 19.07.2020
Sheer Mag Best Kept Secret Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
Joan Shelley Primavera Sound 26.08. - 30.08.2020
Shellycoat Booze Cruise Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
Shin Fortland 19.06. - 20.06.2020
Shindy Wireless 10.07. - 11.07.2020
Shining Exit Festival 09.07. - 12.07.2020
Shiraz Lane Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
Shireen Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Shirin David Wireless 10.07. - 11.07.2020
Shirley Holmes Ruhrpott Rodeo 03.07. - 05.07.2020
Shlock Kustom Kulture Forever 22.05. - 23.05.2020
Shvpes Nova Rock 10.06. - 13.06.2020
Shygirl Primavera Sound 26.08. - 30.08.2020
Siamese Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
SIBIIR Reload Festival 13.08. - 15.08.2020
Konstantin Sibold Waves Open Air 13.06.2020
Sick Of It All Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Sido Tollwood Sommerfestival 24.06. - 19.07.2020
Sido Highfield 14.08. - 16.08.2020
Sido Gießener Kultursommer 20.08. - 30.08.2020
Sigala Balaton Sound 08.07. - 12.07.2020
Signum Saxophone Quartet Detect Classic Festival 31.07. - 02.08.2020
Sigrid Sziget 05.08. - 11.08.2020
Sigue Sigue Sputnik Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Sikdope Parookaville 17.07. - 19.07.2020
Silbermond Gießener Kultursommer 20.08. - 30.08.2020
Silbermond Zeltfestival Ruhr 21.08. - 06.09.2020
Silent Revanants Rock am Turm 17.07. - 18.07.2020
Silverstein Graspop Metal Meeting 18.06. - 21.06.2020
Silverstein Jera On Air 25.06. - 27.06.2020
Silverstein Full Force 26.06. - 28.06.2020
Simo Cell Best Kept Secret Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
Sindicato Sinico Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Singlefeestje Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Paul Sinha Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
sir Was alínæ lumr Festival 21.08. - 23.08.2020
Skaramanga Kulturflut Open Air 14.08. - 15.08.2020
Skee Mask Melt! Festival 17.07. - 19.07.2020
Skepta Limestone Festival 13.06. - 14.06.2020
Skiclub Toggenburg OpenAir St. Gallen 25.06. - 28.06.2020
Skillet Rock im Park 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Skillet Rock am Ring 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Skillet Nova Rock 10.06. - 13.06.2020
Skillet Greenfield 11.06. - 13.06.2020
Skin of Tears Punk Rock Holiday 11.08. - 14.08.2020
Skindred Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Skindred Greenfield 11.06. - 13.06.2020
Skindred Hurricane 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Skindred Southside 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Skindred Neuborn Open Air Festival 28.08. - 29.08.2020
Skinned Alive Metal Frenzy Open Air 11.06. - 13.06.2020
The Skipping Stones Stoabeatz 11.06. - 13.06.2020
Skiy Mayday 30.04.2020
Skiy Ikarus 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Skold Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Skynd Rock for People 18.06. - 20.06.2020
Slapshot Graspop Metal Meeting 18.06. - 21.06.2020
Sleaford Mods Electric Castle 15.07. - 19.07.2020
Slicky Nerves Stoabeatz 11.06. - 13.06.2020
Slime Ruhrpott Rodeo 03.07. - 05.07.2020
Slipknot Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
slope Mission Ready Festival 04.07.2020
slope Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
Sloper Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Sloper Nirwana Tuinfeest 14.08. - 16.08.2020
Slowthai Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Slowthai Pohoda Festival 09.07. - 12.07.2020
Slowthai Sziget 05.08. - 11.08.2020
Sly Old Dog Easter Cross 2020 11.04. - 12.04.2020
Smèrrig Diskjochies Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Smile And Burn Altheimer Open-Air 31.07. - 01.08.2020
Patti Smith Tollwood Sommerfestival 24.06. - 19.07.2020
Jorja Smith Rock Werchter 02.07. - 05.07.2020
SMK Schlossberg Festival Punk & Ska 27.06.2020
Smoke Blow Vainstream Rockfest 27.06.2020
Smoke Blow Rock im Wald 24.07. - 25.07.2020
Smoke Blow Reload Festival 13.08. - 15.08.2020
Smokemaster Kustom Kulture Forever 22.05. - 23.05.2020
Smrt Razuma Exit Festival 09.07. - 12.07.2020
Snareset Boatless Booze Cruise II 04.04.2020
Snareset Hütte Rockt Festival 06.08. - 08.08.2020
Snelle Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Snelle Nirwana Tuinfeest 14.08. - 16.08.2020
Snelle & Lieve Jongens Band Dauwpop 21.05.2020
Jon Snodgrass Lost Evenings IV 21.05. - 24.05.2020
Snow Patrol Stars In Town – Das Festival 04.08. - 08.08.2020
Snow White Blood Hexentanz 04.09. - 06.09.2020
Soccer Mommy Best Kept Secret Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
Social Distortion Nova Rock 10.06. - 13.06.2020
Social Distortion Mission Ready Festival 04.07.2020
Social Distortion Ruhrpott Rodeo 03.07. - 05.07.2020
Sodom Metal Frenzy Open Air 11.06. - 13.06.2020
Sodom Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Soeckers Getoese in Moese 22.08.2020
Sofia Portanet Lollapalooza Berlin 05.09. - 06.09.2020
SOHN Golden Leaves Festival 29.08. - 30.08.2020
Soilwork Full Force 26.06. - 28.06.2020
Soko Friedhof Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Solardo Snowbombing 13.04. - 18.04.2020
Solardo Sziget 05.08. - 11.08.2020
Soleima Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
SOLID BLAKE Artlake 06.08. - 09.08.2020
Martin Solveig Parookaville 17.07. - 19.07.2020
Son Mieux Nirwana Tuinfeest 14.08. - 16.08.2020
Son of Polvo Rocken am Brocken 30.07. - 02.08.2020
Sonata Arctica Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
Sondaschule Vainstream Rockfest 27.06.2020
Sondaschule Mission Ready Festival 04.07.2020
Sondaschule Hütte Rockt Festival 06.08. - 08.08.2020
Sondaschule Open Flair 05.08. - 09.08.2020
Sonny Fodera Snowbombing 13.04. - 18.04.2020
Sons Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Sons of the East OpenAir St. Gallen 25.06. - 28.06.2020
Sons of the East Rocken am Brocken 30.07. - 02.08.2020
Sons of the East & Sean Koch Sommer in Altona 23.07. - 26.08.2020
Sophie And The Giants Rock for People 18.06. - 20.06.2020
Sophie Hunger Superbloom 05.09. - 06.09.2020
Sophie Hunger Lollapalooza Berlin 05.09. - 06.09.2020
Sorcerer Rock Hard Festival 29.05. - 31.05.2020
Sorry Best Kept Secret Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
Sorry Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Sote Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
The Souls Seaside 28.08. - 29.08.2020
Sound Rush Mayday 30.04.2020
Sound Rush Parookaville 17.07. - 19.07.2020
Southbrass Blasius 17.07. - 19.07.2020
The Spacecakes Finkenbach Festival 07.08. - 09.08.2020
Spanish Love Songs Greenfield 11.06. - 13.06.2020
Spanish Love Songs Jera On Air 25.06. - 27.06.2020
Sparkling Popsalon 16.04. - 18.04.2020
Sparkling Hanse Song Festival 12.12.2020
Will Sparks Ikarus 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Special Request Primavera Sound 26.08. - 30.08.2020
Speedgirls Booze Cruise Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
Speedmobile Nirwana Tuinfeest 14.08. - 16.08.2020
Spider Murphy Gang Tollwood Sommerfestival 24.06. - 19.07.2020
The Spirit Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
The Spirits Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Spoil Engine Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Sports Team Haldern Pop 06.08. - 08.08.2020
Squid Motel Mozaïque Festival 18.04.2020
Squid Best Kept Secret Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
Squid Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Squid Haldern Pop 06.08. - 08.08.2020
Squid Immergut Festival 03.09. - 05.09.2020
SSIO Rock im Park 05.06. - 07.06.2020
SSIO Rock am Ring 05.06. - 07.06.2020
SSIO Wireless 10.07. - 11.07.2020
Stagedive Suicide Punk Rock Holiday 11.08. - 14.08.2020
Leeroy Stagger Orange Blossom Special 29.05. - 31.05.2020
Stahlblosn Blasius 17.07. - 19.07.2020
Stahlmann Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Stahlmann Hexentanz 04.09. - 06.09.2020
Stake Graspop Metal Meeting 18.06. - 21.06.2020
Stake Jera On Air 25.06. - 27.06.2020
Stanton Warriors Sziget 05.08. - 11.08.2020
Mavis Staples Primavera Sound 26.08. - 30.08.2020
Static-X Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Static-X Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
Static-X Reload Festival 13.08. - 15.08.2020
Stattlandfluss Green Juice Festival 31.07. - 01.08.2020
Stay From The Path Reload Festival 13.08. - 15.08.2020
Stay From The Path Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
Steaming Satellites Popsalon 16.04. - 18.04.2020
Steel Panther Nova Rock 10.06. - 13.06.2020
Steele Justice Punk Rock Holiday 11.08. - 14.08.2020
Steelpreacher Metal Frenzy Open Air 11.06. - 13.06.2020
Stefanie Heinzmann Snowpenair 04.04. - 05.04.2020
Stefanie Heinzmann Stars In Town – Das Festival 04.08. - 08.08.2020
Stefanie Schrank Hanse Song Festival 12.12.2020
Stefflon Don Summerjam 03.07. - 05.07.2020
Steiner & Madlaina OpenAir St. Gallen 25.06. - 28.06.2020
Steiner & Madlaina Appletree Garden 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Steiner & Madlaina Open Flair 05.08. - 09.08.2020
Bernd Stelter Kulturzelt Wolfhagen 03.06. - 13.06.2020
Stephan Bodzin SonneMondSterne 07.08. - 09.08.2020
Stereo Express Ikarus 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Steule Fortland 19.06. - 20.06.2020
Steve Ignorant Ruhrpott Rodeo 03.07. - 05.07.2020
Steve n Seagulls Open Flair 05.08. - 09.08.2020
The Stickmen HeideWitzka 02.07. - 05.07.2020
Sting Tollwood Sommerfestival 24.06. - 19.07.2020
Stone Broken Rock am Ring 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Stone Broken Rock im Park 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Stone Broken Nova Rock 10.06. - 13.06.2020
Stoned Jesus Freak Valley Festival 11.06. - 13.06.2020
Stoppok Zeltfestival Ruhr 21.08. - 06.09.2020
Stormzy Pohoda Festival 09.07. - 12.07.2020
Stormzy Sziget 05.08. - 11.08.2020
Storyteller Uncle M Fest 02.05. - 03.05.2020
Stranger Exit Festival 09.07. - 12.07.2020
the stranglers W-Festival 21.05. - 24.05.2020
Stratovarius Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
The Streets Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
The Streets Snowbombing 13.04. - 18.04.2020
The Streets Limestone Festival 13.06. - 14.06.2020
The Streets Rock Werchter 02.07. - 05.07.2020
Strike Anywhere Punk Rock Holiday 11.08. - 14.08.2020
Striker Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
The Strokes Best Kept Secret Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
The Strokes Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
The Strokes Sziget 05.08. - 11.08.2020
The Strokes Primavera Sound 26.08. - 30.08.2020
Strung Out Punk Rock Holiday 11.08. - 14.08.2020
Torsten Sträter Zeltfestival Ruhr 21.08. - 06.09.2020
Frankie Stubbs Booze Cruise Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
Stuk Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Stunde Null Hallenknall 16.05.2020
Sturdy Holle Rock 11.09. - 12.09.2020
Darren Styles Tante Mai Tanzt 21.05.2020
Sub Focus Snowbombing 13.04. - 18.04.2020
Sub Zero Project Electrifinity 26.06. - 28.06.2020
Subway To Sally Hexentanz 04.09. - 06.09.2020
The Subways Die Festung Rockt 23.05.2020
The Subways Hütte Rockt Festival 06.08. - 08.08.2020
Suck It Up WeckheyWieselFest 26.06. - 28.06.2020
Suff Daddy & The Lunch Birds Baltic Soul Weekender 01.05. - 03.05.2020
Suffocation Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
SUGAR MMFK Juicy Beats 24.07. - 25.07.2020
Suicidal Angels Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Suicidal Tendencies Mission Ready Festival 04.07.2020
Suicidal Tendencies Ruhrpott Rodeo 03.07. - 05.07.2020
Suicide Commando W-Festival 21.05. - 24.05.2020
Suicide Silence Jera On Air 25.06. - 27.06.2020
Suicide Silence Full Force 26.06. - 28.06.2020
Suicide Silence Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
$uicideboy$ Superbloom 05.09. - 06.09.2020
$uicideboy$ Lollapalooza Berlin 05.09. - 06.09.2020
Sulka Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Denis Sulta MS Dockville 21.08. - 23.08.2020
Sum 41 Hurricane 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Sum 41 Southside 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Sum 41 Vainstream Rockfest 27.06.2020
Sum 41 Highfield 14.08. - 16.08.2020
Summer Cem Nova Rock 10.06. - 13.06.2020
Summer Cem Wireless 10.07. - 11.07.2020
Moses Sumney Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Sunrise Avenue Snowpenair 04.04. - 05.04.2020
Sunset Wings Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Supakool Juicy Beats 24.07. - 25.07.2020
Supergid Baltic Soul Weekender 01.05. - 03.05.2020
Supergrass Pinkpop 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Superikone Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Supernova 1006 Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Superplex Booze Cruise Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
SUPERSTARFUCKERS Reload Festival 13.08. - 15.08.2020
Surface Metal Frenzy Open Air 11.06. - 13.06.2020
Surfbort Best Kept Secret Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
Surgical Strike Metal Frenzy Open Air 11.06. - 13.06.2020
Surgical Strike Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Sushi For Bob StöfenparkRock 13.06.2020
SUSPEKT Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Suzan & Freek Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Svalbard Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Svalbard Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
Svartidaudi Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Swallow The Sun Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
Swans Haldern Pop 06.08. - 08.08.2020
Swedish Death Candy Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Taylor Swift Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Swiss & die Andern Nova Rock 10.06. - 13.06.2020
Swiss & die Andern Southside 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Swiss & die Andern Hurricane 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Swiss & die Andern Ab geht die Lutzi! 25.06. - 27.06.2020
Swiss & die Andern Full Force 26.06. - 28.06.2020
Swiss & die Andern OpenAir St. Gallen 25.06. - 28.06.2020
SX W-Festival 21.05. - 24.05.2020
Sylosis Full Force 26.06. - 28.06.2020
Symba MS Dockville 21.08. - 23.08.2020
System Of A Down Rock im Park 05.06. - 07.06.2020
System Of A Down Rock am Ring 05.06. - 07.06.2020
System Of A Down Nova Rock 10.06. - 13.06.2020
System Of A Down Rock Werchter 02.07. - 05.07.2020
System Of A Stu Highway To Kell Open Air 18.07.2020
Syzygyx Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Ingo Sänger Juicy Beats 24.07. - 25.07.2020
The Søciety Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020

T

ArtistFestivalDatum
T78 Ikarus 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Tanya Tagaq Jazzahead! Festival 17.04. - 26.04.2020
Tak Tak Tak Rocken am Brocken 30.07. - 02.08.2020
Takida Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
Takida Baltic Open Air 20.08. - 22.08.2020
Talla 2XLC Mayday 30.04.2020
Tammy Savoy & The Chris Casello Combo Kustom Kulture Forever 22.05. - 23.05.2020
Tanja Seehofer & Yann Kuhlmamm Om Am See 10.07. - 12.07.2020
Tanja Seehofer & Yann Kuhlmamm Xperience Festival 19.08. - 23.08.2020
Tank And The Bangas alínæ lumr Festival 21.08. - 23.08.2020
Tankard Reload Festival 13.08. - 15.08.2020
Tankzilla Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Tante Inge Schlossberg Festival Punk & Ska 27.06.2020
Tante Joke Karaoke Band Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Tarja Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Tarrus Riley Summerjam 03.07. - 05.07.2020
Tarrus Riley feat. Dean Fraser & Black Solid Band Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Tash Sultana Reeperbahn Festival 16.09. - 19.09.2020
Taucher Mayday 30.04.2020
Adel Tawil Gießener Kultursommer 20.08. - 30.08.2020
Adel Tawil Zeltfestival Ruhr 21.08. - 06.09.2020
Team Rhythmusgymnastik Juicy Beats 24.07. - 25.07.2020
Tears for Beers Reload Festival 13.08. - 15.08.2020
Technophobia Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Technotonic W-Festival 21.05. - 24.05.2020
Teknoclash Parookaville 17.07. - 19.07.2020
Telquist Popsalon 16.04. - 18.04.2020
Temp-Illusion Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Tempest Fortland 19.06. - 20.06.2020
Temple Fang Nirwana Tuinfeest 14.08. - 16.08.2020
Paula Temple Ikarus 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Paula Temple Melt! Festival 17.07. - 19.07.2020
Paula Temple SonneMondSterne 07.08. - 09.08.2020
Tempt Rock am Ring 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Tempt Rock im Park 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Ten Times A Million Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Danny Tenaglia Balaton Sound 08.07. - 12.07.2020
Tensnake Electric Castle 15.07. - 19.07.2020
Tensor & Re-Direction Mayday 30.04.2020
Tequila And The Sunrise Gang Die Festung Rockt 23.05.2020
Tequila And The Sunrise Gang StöfenparkRock 13.06.2020
Tequila And The Sunrise Gang Kulturflut Open Air 14.08. - 15.08.2020
Terminal Prospect Exit Festival 09.07. - 12.07.2020
Terror Easter Cross 2020 11.04. - 12.04.2020
Terror Jera On Air 25.06. - 27.06.2020
Terror Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
Terror Reload Festival 13.08. - 15.08.2020
Terrorfrequenz Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
TESFY Mayday 30.04.2020
TESFY Fortland 19.06. - 20.06.2020
TESFY Parookaville 17.07. - 19.07.2020
The Teskey Brothers MS Dockville 21.08. - 23.08.2020
Tess Wiley Hanse Song Festival 12.12.2020
Tessa Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Test Department W-Festival 21.05. - 24.05.2020
Teto Preto Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Tha Watcher Mayday 30.04.2020
Thaiboy Digital Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
The 1975 Rock for People 18.06. - 20.06.2020
The 1975 Southside 19.06. - 21.06.2020
The 1975 Hurricane 19.06. - 21.06.2020
The Baboon Show Ruhrpott Rodeo 03.07. - 05.07.2020
The Big Moon Rock Werchter 02.07. - 05.07.2020
The Devil Wears Prada Vainstream Rockfest 27.06.2020
The Devil Wears Prada Jera On Air 25.06. - 27.06.2020
The Die Die Darlings Campen in Hain 03.07. - 04.07.2020
The Düsseldorf Düsterboys c/o Pop Festival 22.04. - 26.04.2020
The Düsseldorf Düsterboys Immergut Festival 03.09. - 05.09.2020
The Düsseldorf Düsterboys Hanse Song Festival 12.12.2020
The Esprits Altheimer Open-Air 31.07. - 01.08.2020
The Exploding Boy Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
The Fright Hexentanz 04.09. - 06.09.2020
The Kvb W-Festival 21.05. - 24.05.2020
The Lips Appletree Garden 30.07. - 01.08.2020
The Muted Fox Groove Point 05.09.2020
The Neighbourhood Electric Castle 15.07. - 19.07.2020
The Notwist Elbjazz Festival 05.06. - 06.06.2020
The Rival Bid Juicy Beats 24.07. - 25.07.2020
The Score Nova Rock 10.06. - 13.06.2020
THE WEIGHT Nova Rock 10.06. - 13.06.2020
Thees Uhlmann Orange Blossom Special 29.05. - 31.05.2020
Thees Uhlmann Haldern Pop 06.08. - 08.08.2020
Therapy? Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Third Party Tante Mai Tanzt 21.05.2020
Third Realm Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Third World Summerjam 03.07. - 05.07.2020
Thirsty Eyes Orange Blossom Special 29.05. - 31.05.2020
This Is Lovski Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Thom Yorke Tomorrow's Modern Boxes Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Thom Yorke Tomorrow's Modern Boxes Pohoda Festival 09.07. - 12.07.2020
Thompson Twins W-Festival 21.05. - 24.05.2020
Thor Rixon Detect Classic Festival 31.07. - 02.08.2020
Toni Thorn HeideWitzka 02.07. - 05.07.2020
Thousand Below Impericon Oberhausen 05.09.2020
Thousand Below Impericon München 06.09.2020
Thousand Below Impericon Zürich 11.09.2020
Thousand Below Impericon Leipzig 12.09.2020
Thousand Below Impericon Wien 13.09.2020
Thousand Oaks Punk Rock Holiday 11.08. - 14.08.2020
Thunder Mother Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
Thundermother Exit Festival 09.07. - 12.07.2020
Thundermother Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Thy Art Is Murder Greenfield 11.06. - 13.06.2020
Thy Art Is Murder Jera On Air 25.06. - 27.06.2020
Thy Art Is Murder Full Force 26.06. - 28.06.2020
THYRFING Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Ticon New Healing 17.08. - 23.08.2020
Tides From Nebula Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
Tiefblau Tante Mai Tanzt 21.05.2020
Tiefblau Fortland 19.06. - 20.06.2020
Tiefblau Fabville 15.07. - 17.07.2020
Tiefblau Parookaville 17.07. - 19.07.2020
TieLess Groove Point 05.09.2020
Tierra Whack Wireless 10.07. - 11.07.2020
Tiga Electric Castle 15.07. - 19.07.2020
Tim Vantol Uncle M Fest 02.05. - 03.05.2020
Tim Vantol Lost Evenings IV 21.05. - 24.05.2020
Tim Vantol Jera On Air 25.06. - 27.06.2020
Timbo Fortland 19.06. - 20.06.2020
Timeshares Boatless Booze Cruise II 04.04.2020
Timmy D. Fabville 15.07. - 17.07.2020
Timmy Trumpet SonneMondSterne 07.08. - 09.08.2020
Timmy Trumpet Lollapalooza Berlin 05.09. - 06.09.2020
Tinariwen Best Kept Secret Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
Tinariwen Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Tini Gessler Juicy Beats 24.07. - 25.07.2020
TinTin Hanse Song Festival 12.12.2020
TLC Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
TNGHT Pohoda Festival 09.07. - 12.07.2020
TNGHT Melt! Festival 17.07. - 19.07.2020
Todeskommando Atomsturm Refuse Open Air 24.07. - 25.07.2020
Toké Ruhr Reggae Summer Mühlheim 07.08. - 09.08.2020
Tolbert Hamburg Soul Weekender 02.10. - 04.10.2020
Johan Tollgerdt Hamburg Soul Weekender 02.10. - 04.10.2020
Tom Allan & The Strangest Orange Blossom Special 29.05. - 31.05.2020
Tom Bailey W-Festival 21.05. - 24.05.2020
Tom Gatza Hanse Song Festival 12.12.2020
Tom Jack & The Bigharmonicaman Kulturflut Open Air 14.08. - 15.08.2020
Tom Jones KulturPur 27.05. - 01.06.2020
Tommy Cash Electric Castle 15.07. - 19.07.2020
Tommy Tornado & The Clerks Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Tones And I Southside 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Tones And I Hurricane 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Tones And I Rock Werchter 02.07. - 05.07.2020
Tony Gorilla Christmas Sucks 13.06.2020
Tony Junior Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Patrick Topping Balaton Sound 08.07. - 12.07.2020
Torfrock Baltic Open Air 20.08. - 22.08.2020
Jack Torrance Ab geht die Lutzi! 25.06. - 27.06.2020
Tourist Sziget 05.08. - 11.08.2020
Lee Towers Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Township Rebellion Ikarus 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Township Rebellion Waves Open Air 13.06.2020
Toxic Waves Open Air 13.06.2020
Toxpack Rock im Park 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Toxpack Rock am Ring 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Toxpack Vainstream Rockfest 27.06.2020
Tom Trago Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Trailerpark Rock im Park 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Trailerpark Rock am Ring 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Travelin Jack Kustom Kulture Forever 22.05. - 23.05.2020
The Tree Gees Paaspop 10.04. - 13.04.2020
Gregor Tresher Ikarus 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Trettmann Rock im Park 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Trettmann Rock am Ring 05.06. - 07.06.2020
Trettmann OpenAir St. Gallen 25.06. - 28.06.2020
Trettmann Summerjam 03.07. - 05.07.2020
Trettmann Wireless 10.07. - 11.07.2020
Tri State Corner Rock am Turm 17.07. - 18.07.2020
Tri State Corner Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Tribulation Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Triddana Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
Trio SBS Blasius 17.07. - 19.07.2020
TRISOMIE 21 W-Festival 21.05. - 24.05.2020
Trixsi Orange Blossom Special 29.05. - 31.05.2020
Trobar De Morte Wave-Gotik-Treffen 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Troglauer Baltic Open Air 20.08. - 22.08.2020
Tropical Fuck Storm Best Kept Secret Festival 12.06. - 14.06.2020
Tropical Fuck Storm Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Troyboi Sziget 05.08. - 11.08.2020
Tua Sommer in Altona 23.07. - 26.08.2020
Tube&Berger Ikarus 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Tube&Berger Juicy Beats 24.07. - 25.07.2020
Tuhaf Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Sofi Tukker Southside 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Sofi Tukker Hurricane 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Turbobier Zauberberg Open Air 18.06. - 21.06.2020
Turbostaat Lost Evenings IV 21.05. - 24.05.2020
Turbostaat Hurricane 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Turbostaat Southside 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Turbostaat Open Flair 05.08. - 09.08.2020
Turbostaat Highfield 14.08. - 16.08.2020
Turilli/Lione Rhapsody Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Tuvaband Hanse Song Festival 12.12.2020
Tvivler Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Twenty One Pilots Southside 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Twenty One Pilots Hurricane 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Twenty One Pilots Pinkpop 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Twenty One Pilots OpenAir St. Gallen 25.06. - 28.06.2020
Twenty One Pilots Rock Werchter 02.07. - 05.07.2020
Twenty One Pilots Electric Castle 15.07. - 19.07.2020
Two And The Sun OpenAir St. Gallen 25.06. - 28.06.2020
Two Door Cinema Club Highfield 14.08. - 16.08.2020
Two Feet Melt! Festival 17.07. - 19.07.2020
Two Pauz Tante Mai Tanzt 21.05.2020
Tycho Electric Castle 15.07. - 19.07.2020
Tyga Wireless 10.07. - 11.07.2020
Tyga Exit Festival 09.07. - 12.07.2020
Tyler, The Creator Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Tyler, The Creator Primavera Sound 26.08. - 30.08.2020
Typesetter Boatless Booze Cruise II 04.04.2020
Typhoon Dauwpop 21.05.2020

U

ArtistFestivalDatum
U.D.O. with Bundeswehr Musikkorps Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Uada Summer Breeze 12.08. - 15.08.2020
UB40 Stars In Town – Das Festival 04.08. - 08.08.2020
UB40 Seaside 28.08. - 29.08.2020
Thees Uhlmann & Band Southside 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Thees Uhlmann & Band Hurricane 19.06. - 21.06.2020
Umme Block Rocken am Brocken 30.07. - 02.08.2020
Umme Block Open Flair 05.08. - 09.08.2020
Under Black Helmet Ikarus 29.05. - 01.06.2020
Under Black Helmet MS Dockville 21.08. - 23.08.2020
Une Misere Impericon Oberhausen 05.09.2020
Une Misere Impericon München 06.09.2020
Une Misere Impericon Zürich 11.09.2020
Une Misere Impericon Leipzig 12.09.2020
Une Misere Impericon Wien 13.09.2020
The Unexpected Hütte Rockt Festival 06.08. - 08.08.2020
Unge Ferrari Roskilde 27.06. - 04.07.2020
Unleash The Archers Wacken Open Air 30.07. - 01.08.2020
Unprocessed Full Force 26.06. - 28.06.2020
Unprocessed Neuborn Open Air Festival 28.08. - 29.08.2020
Untertow Camping Battleground 14.05. - 17.05.2020
Unzucht Volle Kraft Voraus 12.09.2020
Up To You Baltic Open Air 20.08. - 22.08.2020
Urbandawn Electric Castle 15.07. - 19.07.2020